|
|
Williams, Tad ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Williams, Tad Otherland 1. City of Golden Shadows. DAW Books, Inc. New York 1998 0886777631 / 9780886777630 Mass Market Paperback Good + Mass Market Paperback Book is solid and intact. Light edge wear, and spine has some light creasing, but no breaks or bends. Soiling on back-most page, but text is clean and unmarked. Great reading copy! "The first volume in this mesmerizing story takes readers to the near-future, when a global conspiracy threatens to sacrifice the Earth for the promise of a far more exclusive place--Otherland, a universe where any fantasy can be made real." Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Williams, Tad Otherland 4: Sea of Silver Light DAW Books, Inc. New York 2001 0886779774 / 9780886779771 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Third printing. Book is clean and tight; boards square. Dust jacket is bright and clean; wear to edges, and light creasing to bottom edge. Light scratching to back cover. DJ in mylar cover. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Williams, Tad Otherland, City of Golden Shadow DAW Books New York 1996 0886777100 / 9780886777104 First - First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good Hardcover 770 pp. First printing. Black boards with black quarter cloth and gilt lettering on spine. Book is clean and tight; creasing to a few interal pages and dings to top of text block. Dust jacket bright and clean; closed 1" tear to head of spine and light edge wear. "The first volume in this mesmerizing story takes readers to the near-future, when a global conspiracy threatens to sacrifice the Earth for the promise of a far more exclusive place--Otherland, a universe where any fantasy can be made real." Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Williams, Tad Otherland: City of Golden Shadow D A W Books New York 1997 0886777100 / 9780886777104 Soft Cover Near Fine Soft Cover Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Type: Galley/Proof Uncorrected proof, signed by Williams on title page. Book is clean and tight, no creasing to spine. Few marks/wear to bottom edge, else fine. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Williams, Tad Sea of Silver Light (Otherland, Vol. 4) DAW Books, Inc. New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 0886779774 / 9780886779771 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good - Hard Cover Book has light edge wear and shelf wear to bottom of spine. Spine a bit soft and text block has slight curve to it, but does not affect integrity of book - still a solid copy. Dust jacket has edge wear and bumping/creasing to top edge. 1/4" tear to bottom front corner. DJ wrapped in protective mylar cover. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Williams, Tad The River of Blue Fire DAW Books, Inc. New York 1999 0886778441 / 9780886778446 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and solid - no creasing to spine. Very light wear to edges, and small nick to bottom of spine, else fine. "Otherland. In many ways it is humankind's most stunning achievement: a private, multidimensional universe built over two generations by the greatest minds of the twenty-first century. But this most exclusive of places is also one of the world's best kept secrets, created and controlled by an organization made up of the world's most powerful and ruthless individuals, a private cartel known - to those who know of their existence at all - as The Grail Brotherhood. And now a small band of adventurers have penetrated the veil of secrecy that prevents the uninitiated from entering Otherland. But having broken into the amazing worlds within worlds that make up this universe, they are trapped, unable to escape back to their own flesh-and-blood bodies in the real world." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Williams, Tad To Green Angel Tower (Memory, Sorrow And Thorn Book 3) DAW Books, Inc. New York, NY 1993 0886775213 / 9780886775216 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Hard Cover Tan marbled boards with quarter tan cloth at spine. Gold gilt lettering on spine. Book is solid, boards square. Wear to corners. Dust jacket clean and bright in mylar cover. Price clipped. Beautiful wrap-around cover art by Michael Whalen. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, Tad on Abookstop.com Williams, Tad on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Williams, Tad on Agelesspages.com Williams, Tad on Alconbooks.com Williams, Tad on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Williams, Tad on Anovelideabooks.com Williams, Tad on Beaglebooks.com Williams, Tad on Bookalley.com Williams, Tad on Bookelope.com Williams, Tad on Bookfinder-general.com Williams, Tad on Books213.net Williams, Tad on Booksinrockford.com Williams, Tad on Booksnmorepa.com Williams, Tad on Brendaboorbooks.com Williams, Tad on Bunkersbooks.com Williams, Tad on Buybookstoday.net
| Williams, Tad on C-books.co.uk Williams, Tad on Desertriley.com Williams, Tad on Durnickbooks.co.uk Williams, Tad on Fatcitybookstore.com Williams, Tad on Fleamarketbooks.com Williams, Tad on Go-bookworld.com Williams, Tad on Guthriebooks.com Williams, Tad on Kaisbooks.com Williams, Tad on Kjcactus.com Williams, Tad on Lazarusbooks.com Williams, Tad on Maplehillbooks.com Williams, Tad on Northamericanrarities.net Williams, Tad on Oldkidsbooks.com Williams, Tad on Onceuponatimebooks.com Williams, Tad on Ozzbooks.com.au Williams, Tad on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
| Williams, Tad on Pbkpalace.com Williams, Tad on Psychobabel.eu Williams, Tad on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Williams, Tad on Royaloakbookshop.net Williams, Tad on Stealthesebooks.com Williams, Tad on Surfwaterbooks.com Williams, Tad on Thebooknook.ca Williams, Tad on Thebookscouts.ca Williams, Tad on Thebookwormoforlando.com Williams, Tad on Themoldybookstore.com Williams, Tad on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Williams, Tad on Turnthepagebooks.com Williams, Tad on Vintage-books.com |
|
|