Withywindle Books



 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Award Winners
Fantasy Fiction
Horror Fiction
Magazines
Science & Nature
Science Fiction
Signed Books
Small Press Publications
Tolkien Books
Vampire Fiction
Weird Fiction

View All Categories
 

Author Collections

Piers Anthony 

Isaac Asimov 

Terry Brooks 

Orson Scott Card 

Laurell K. Hamilton

Frank Herbert  

Stephen King  

Anne McCaffrey 

Andre Norton 

Anne Rice 

R.A. Salvatore 

J.R.R. Tolkien 

Tad Williams 

Broad Universe Authors

IOBA Logo 

 


 Payment Options




 
Purchase a Gift Card!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Weis, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Weis, Margaret Amber and Ashes (Dark Disciple, Vol. 1)
Wizards of the Coast Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 0786932570 / 9780786932573 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hard Cover 
Type: Ex-Library. Book and dust jacket as-new. Only library markings are stamp to top edge of text, glue from sticker remains at base of spine, barcode to back of dj cover, and evidence of small sticker removal on ffep. DJ is bright and glossy - beautiful copy of this book! "Dragonlance setting co-creator Margaret Weis takes up where the War of Souls series left off with the central character Mina. While following her story, this new trilogy also explores the chaos that is post-war Krynn. This is Weis's first solo trilogy in the Dragonlance world." 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 2.  Weis, Margaret Dragon Wing (Death Gate Cycle, Vol. 1)
Bantam Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 0553286390 / 9780553286397 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book is solid and tight with no marks to text. Few light creases to spine, crease to bottom corner of front and back covers, and wear/rubbing to corners. "Ages ago, sorcerers of unmatched power sundered a world into four realms - sky, stone, fire and water - then vanished. Over time, magicians learned to work spells only in their own realms and forgot the others. Now only the few who have survived the Labyrinth and crossed the Death Gate know of the presence of all four realms - and even they have yet to unravel the mysteries of their severed world..." 
Price: 2.95 USD

 
 
 3.  Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of a Lost Star; The War of Souls Vol. 2
Wizards of the Coast Renton, WA 2001 0786918179 / 9780786918171 First - First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Hardcover 
First printing. Book is clean and tight; light edge wear. Dust jacet clean and intact. Bumping/creasing to top edge, and light wear to edges and covers. "In the sequel to Dragons of a Fallen Sun, the War of Souls continues as the shield over the elven kingdom of Silvanesti falls, Mina and her forces invade that conquered nation, and Goldmoon follws the river of the dead, which now threatens to destroy all." 
Price: 10.95 USD

 
 4.  Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracey Dragons of a Vanished Moon; The War of Souls, Vol. 3
Wizards of the Coast Renton, WA 2002 0786927402 / 9780786927401 First - First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Hardcover 
First printing. Book is clean and tight; light wear to head and foot of spine. Dust jacket bright and clean; bumping to bottom outer corner. Excellent overall condition! "Dragons of a Vanished Moon is the exciting and much-anticipated conclusion to the bestselling War of Souls trilogy. New heroes band together to battle the remarkable Joan of Arc-like villainess and her army of the dead. As the world-shaking epic comes to a close, entire areas of the Dragonlance world are transformed." 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
 5.  Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Autumn Twilight; Chronicles Trilogy, Vol. 1
Wizards of the Coast Renton, WA 1984 0880381736 / 9780880381734 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
447 pp. Clean and tight; few reading creases to spine, but solid throughout. Light edge wear and scuffing to corners. "Lifelong friends, they went their separate ways. Now they are together again, though each holds secrets from the others in his heart. They speak of a world shadowed with rumors of war. They speak of tales of strange monsters, creatures of myth, creatures of legend. They do not speak of their secrets. Not then. Not until a chance encounter with a beautiful, sorrowful woman, who bears a magical crystal staff, draws the companions deeper into the shadows, forever changing their lives and shaping the fate of the world." 
Price: 3.95 USD

 
 6.  Weis, Margaret; Perrin, Don The Doom Brigade (Dragonlance Saga)
Wizards of the Coast Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1996 0786905263 / 9780786905263 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Hard Cover 
Book is solid and clean. Wear to top corners. NO dust jacket. "The fearless draconians of the War of the Lance have retired from the field of battle to a pleasant valley in the Kharolis Mountains. Well, it would be pleasant, if it weren't for some dwarves, whose irritating feuding prevents the draconians from realizing their greatest hope -- the ability to continue their doomed race. When the dwarves discover a map leading to a fortune buried in the dwarven kingdom of Thorbardin, the draconians are swept up in a feverish race for treasure. Little do both sides realize that they are part of the strange and terrible destiny descending upon Krynn during the Summer of Flame." 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 

 


Weis, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Weis, Margaret on Agorabooks.net
Weis, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Bookcastle.us
Weis, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Weis, Margaret on Booklot.net
Weis, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Weis, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Weis, Margaret on Booksrmagic.com
Weis, Margaret on Borgasorusbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com
Weis, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Weis, Margaret on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Weis, Margaret on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Weis, Margaret on Corinne1300.com
Weis, Margaret on Corvidbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Davids-books.com
Weis, Margaret on Derbybookshelf.com
Weis, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Earthlightbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weis, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Weis, Margaret on Itembazaar.com
Weis, Margaret on Kjcactus.com
Weis, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Weis, Margaret on Myperfectbook.com
Weis, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Ozzbooks.com.au
Weis, Margaret on Rainydaypaperback.com
Weis, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Russellbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Weis, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Weis, Margaret on Svenandolesbooks.net
Weis, Margaret on Talleysbooks.com
Weis, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Weis, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Weis, Margaret on Thegreatbookescape.com
Weis, Margaret on Tradeabook.com
Weis, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Weis, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Weis, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net




FantasyBanners.com


Withywindle Books
Logo and banner design by SherwoodWeb

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WithywindleBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com