|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge Doubleday New York 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Book is clean and tight; slight lean to spine and owner's name on ffep. Dust jacket has light wear and creasing to top and bottom of spine and wear to corners. Winner of the 1983 Hugo for Best Novel. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Asimov, Isaac Nine Tomorrows: Tales of the Near Future Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1959 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Light bumping to top edge of spine and small stamp from publisher to top and bottom edge of text block. Nine stories of the future as only Asimov can tell it. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Asimov, Isaac Second Foundation Avon Books New York 1964 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Clean and tight; no marks or creasing to spine; light wear and scuffing to corners. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Asimov, Isaac (ed.) Stories from the Hugo Winners, Vol. 2 Fawcett Crest Greenwich, CT 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Book is solid - no creasing to spine. Few creases to front cover and 1" tear at bottom near spine; chip to side of front cover. Soiling (from handling) to back cover; wear to edges. Stories from Poul Anderson, Harlan Ellison, Jack Vance, Larry Niven, and Gordon R. Dickson. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Asimov, Isaac (ed.) The New Hugo Winners Vol. 2 Baen Books New York 1991 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is solid, tight, and clean. Edge wear and creasing to top and bottom of spine; rubs to corners. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn Ballantine Books New York 1984 0345315715 / 9780345315717 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; very light crease to spine, and light wear to bottom edge of covers. "A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot?" Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Asimov, Isaac The Robots of Dawn Doubleday New York 1983 038518400X / 9780385184007 First - First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good + Hard Cover Stated first edition. Book is clean and tight; inscription to owner and sticker on front end page. Boards square, spine solid. Dust jacket has creasing and chipping to top and bottom of spine and corners. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Asimov, Isaac The Winds of Change and Other Stories Doubleday New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 0385180993 / 9780385180993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. Clean, straight boards, dust jacket has slight rub to top front corner, light wear to outside front fold, and light edge wear; in mylar cover. Review copy with slip from publisher included. Y2 on last page indicating true first edition. NO remainder mark - a beautiful copy! Price:
44.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on 3rsusedbooks.ca Asimov, Isaac on Bibliodisia.com Asimov, Isaac on Blinebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bluejacketbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookendsusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Booklot.net Asimov, Isaac on Booksrmagic.com Asimov, Isaac on Borgasorusbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bornagainusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Buybookstoday.net Asimov, Isaac on Dustwrappers.com Asimov, Isaac on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Fleamarketbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Genethebookpeddler.com Asimov, Isaac on Go-bookworld.com Asimov, Isaac on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Hollarbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Holybournebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Johnemmettbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Kjcactus.com Asimov, Isaac on Lairdbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Literarycatbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Llfbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Maplehillbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Midwaybook.com Asimov, Isaac on Oldkidsbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ozzbooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Asimov, Isaac on Parigibooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pbkpalace.com Asimov, Isaac on Plaintalesbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Psychobabel.eu Asimov, Isaac on Royaloakbookshop.net Asimov, Isaac on Sandyaco.com Asimov, Isaac on Sleepysidebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Snowdensbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Sweepadeal.com Asimov, Isaac on Tandersonbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Thebookscene.com Asimov, Isaac on Thegreatbookescape.com Asimov, Isaac on Trivillagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Turnthepagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Vintage-books.com Asimov, Isaac on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|