Withywindle Books



 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Award Winners
Fantasy Fiction
Horror Fiction
Magazines
Science & Nature
Science Fiction
Signed Books
Small Press Publications
Tolkien Books
Vampire Fiction
Weird Fiction

View All Categories
 

Sign up for our mailing list and receive exclusive e-coupons and advanced notice of new arrivals! 



Visit Our Sister-Site:




Author Collections

Piers Anthony 

Isaac Asimov 

Terry Brooks 

Orson Scott Card 

Laurell K. Hamilton

Frank Herbert  

Stephen King  

Anne McCaffrey 

Andre Norton 

Anne Rice 

R.A. Salvatore 

J.R.R. Tolkien 

Tad Williams 

Broad Universe Authors

IOBA Logo 

 


 Payment Options




 
Purchase a Gift Card!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, and Andre Norton Black Trillium
Doubleday New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 0385261853 / 9780385261852 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Map decorated endpapers. Book is solid and tight. Light foxing to top end of text block and bump to top edge, else fine. Dust jacket is clean and intact. Edge wear and slight chips to top edge, very slight edge wear to bottom edge. "Ruwenda is a pleasant, peaceful land-but the magic of its guardian, the Archimage Binah, is waning. Binah must pass along her protectorship to the triplet princess of Ruwenda. She bestows upon the infant girls the power of the rare and mystical Black Trillium-badge of the royal house, symbol of an ancient magic. While the sisters blossom into beautiful young women, neighboring Labornok use a dark magician to sunder Binah's protection. As invaders pour into Ruwenda, the Archimage orders the princesses to flee-and changes them to search for three magical talismans which when brought together will be their only chance to regain their kingdom and free its people." 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 2.  Norton, Andre, Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood
Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 0812563190 / 9780812563191 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
Book is brand-new, never read. "The powerful magic of ruthless Elvenlord masters has for centuries rules the world. Even Shana, the legendary Elvenbane prophesied to deliver the oppressed into freedom, is helpless before such power. She and her ragtag band of outcasts, half-blood wizards, escaped human slaves, and free-thinking dragons have gained only a token victory against the mighty lords. Only the long-forgotten Iron People, a band of human nomads, have escaped the tyranny of the reigning wizards. How have they survived through the centuries? As the winds of change sweep the world, and as tensions seething beneath the surface of Elven society threaten to break into open revolt. Shana meets the ancient tribe. Could an age-old secret free Shana and her people...or will its discovery call down their doom?" 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 
 3.  Norton, Andre Golden Trillium
Spectra New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993 0553095072 / 9780553095074 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
Book and dust jacket as-new. 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 4.  Norton, Andre, Mercedes Lackey Gryphon in Glory
Ballantine Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983 0345309502 / 9780345309501 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 
Book is in near perfect condition - no creasing to spine or wraps; slight edge wear and small (>1/4") chip from bottom back edge from shelf wear. Faint stamp (poss. remainder) to top of text. Else fine. "The Waste was stirring and strange forms of the Dark, long quiet, began to wake and Kerovan journeyed into the Waste on a secret mission, leaving behind the girl he loved. Joisan, however, rode after him, wearing about her neck Kerovan's gift, a small crystal glove encasing a minature gryphon. While Kerovan strove for answers to the riddles of the Dark, Joisan worked to unlock the power of the crystal gryphon. But only together could they hope to fond the ancient Sleeper and defeat the forces of evil... " 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 
 5.  Norton, Andre; Crispin, A. C. Gryphon's Eyrie
Tor Books New York 1985 0812547365 / 9780812547368 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Light age-toning to text. "The urge within him is overwhelming, and Kerovanhe of the cloven hooves and amber eyesis driven toward the mountainstoward the dark. With him goes the Lady Joisan, who carries within her secrets unknown to Kerovan. By calling upon the Powers within themselves, willing the forced of Light to fight against the force of the Dark, they reach their destination...only to face That Which Runs the Ridges in the final battle. Everlasting Undeathand horror for all the worldwill take them if they fail." 
Price: 3.95 USD

 
 6.  Norton, Andre Quest Crosstime
Ace Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0441696848 / 9780441696840 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Book is solid and square - no creasing to spine. Previous owner's stamp to bottom edge of text and inside front cover; crease to top corner of back cover, else fine. 
Price: 3.95 USD

 
 
 7.  Norton, Andre The Time Traders
Ace Books New York 1980 0441812538 / 9780441812530 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Book is solid and tight with no creasing to spine. Very light edge wear to front cover, and small crease to back cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD

 
 8.  Norton, Andre The X-Factor
Ace Books New York 1965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Book is solid, tight and clean; no creasing to spine. Small, light stain to top of back cover, and very light crease to back top corner, else fine. 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 
 9.  Norton, Andre Wizards' Worlds
Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 0812547500 / 9780812547504 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback 
Book is clean and tight; bumping/wear to front bottom edge, else as-new. "Here is gathered for the first time a stellar collection of Andre Norton's finest tales, each a gem. Come, enter the realms created by a story-telling wizard." 
Price: 4.95 USD

     
 

 


Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Anovelideabooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Bibliodisia.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Blinebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Bookedfull.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksinrockford.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksliquidation.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksnmorepa.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Booksrmagic.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on C-books.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Eridgebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Go-bookworld.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Hammondsbooks.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Kjcactus.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Llfbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Midwaybook.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Mounthopebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Oddballbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Parigibooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Thatusedbookstore.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Theridgebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Vintage-books.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Wfsandercombe.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Julian May, And Andre Norton on Zephyrusbooks.com




FantasyBanners.com


Withywindle Books
Logo and banner design by SherwoodWeb

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WithywindleBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie