|
|
Click on Title to view full description | 884 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
201.
|
Chizmar, Richard (Ed.) Shivers IV Cemetery Dance Baltimore, MD 2006 1587671298 First Edition Trade Paperback New Trade Paperback Book is brand-new, never read. "Shivers IV contains over twenty short stories from today's hottest writers, including William F. Nolan, Ed Gorman, Brian Hodge, Tim Lebbon, Al Sarrantonio, Ray Garton, T.M. Wright, Brian Keene, Kealan Patrick Burke, and many others! Featuring original dark fiction with a handful of rare reprints, Shivers IV is available only as a beautiful perfect-bound trade paperback!" Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
202.
|
Chizmar, Richard (Ed.) Shivers II Cemetery Dance Pubns Forest Hill, MD 2003 1587670720 Trade Paperback As New Trade Paperback Book is as-new, from publisher. "SHIVERS II is an anthology of terror, containing almost two dozen short stories from today's hottest writers, including Bentley Little, Douglas Clegg, Edward Lee, Ray Garton, Graham Masterton, Tom Piccirilli, Thomas Tessier, F. Paul Wilson, Rick Hautala, and many others! Featuring original dark fiction with a handful of rare reprints, SHIVERS II is available only as a beautiful perfect-bound trade paperback!" Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
203.
|
Chizmar, Richard (Ed.) Trick or Treat Cemetery Dance Pubns Forest Hill, MD 2001 1587670488 First Edition Cloth As New As New Cloth Book is as-new from publisher. Dust jacket in mylar cover. A collection of Halloween novellas by Gary A. Braunbeck, Nancy A. Collins, Rick Hautala, Al Sarrantonio, and Thomas Tessier. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
204.
|
Christopher, Matt The Counterfeit Tackle Little Brown & Co Boston, MA 1965 First Edition Cloth Very Good + Cloth Yellow cloth boards with brown text and picture on front. Book is clean and tight; no marks to interior; boards square. Light bit of soiling to end pages, and slight bump to lower rear corner, else fine. No dust jacket. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
205.
|
Claremont, Chris; Lucas, George Shadow Star Spectra New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 0553095986 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover First printing. Book is clean and tight; boards square. Dust jacket has light wear to edges, else fine. "n Shadow Moon and Shadow Dawn, George Lucas, creator of Star Wars, and Chris Claremont, author of the bestselling X-Men adventures, created a new world of myth, magic, and legend unlike any before. Now they bring their epic trilogy to an unforgettable conclusion in a novel of blazing imaginative brilliance... Elora Danan has done the unthinkable. She has slain the dragons that were the embodiment of the soul of Creation. It was a desperate act - the only way to save the dragons from the Deceiver, who would have used them to rule the Realms. Yet in Elora's possession are two last dragon eggs. To protect them, Elora spellbinds herself to her faithful companions Thorn Drumheller, the Nelwyn sorcerer and her sworn guardian, and Khory Bannefin, the long-dead woman warrior whose body is inhabited by a demon's offspring. It is a dire spell that ensures none of them will betray their cause...even at the cost of their lives. And if one of them dies, the magic of the eggs is lost forever." Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
206.
|
Clarke, Arthur C. 2010: Odyssey Two Random House Inc Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1982 0345303059 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is in excellent condition - clean and tight. Black quarter cloth over blue boards. Gilt silver lettering on spine. Dust jacket has very light edge wear, else fine. "Nine years after the disastrous Discovery mission to Jupiter in 2001, a joint U.S.-Soviet expedition sets out to rendezvous with the derelict spacecraft *to search the memory banks of the mutinous computer HAL 9000 for clues to what went wrong . . . and what became of Commander Dave Bowman. Without warning, a Chinese expedition targets the same objective, turning the recovery mission into a frenzied race for the precious information Discovery may hold about the enigmatic monolith that orbits Jupiter." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
207.
|
Clarke, Arthur C. Songs of Distant Earth Ballantine Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 0345332199 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book is clean and spine solid. Remainder mark (red line) on bottom edge of text. Slight seperation of half title page, but still well intact; else fine. Dust jacket has slight edge wear at spine, else fine. Dust jacket art by Michael Whelan. "Just a few islands in a planetwide ocean, Thalassa was a veritable paradise-home to one of the small colonies founded centuries before by robot Mother Ships when the Sun had gone nova and mankind had fled Earth. Mesmerized by the beauty of Thalassa and overwhelmed by its vast resources, the colonists lived an idyllic existence, unaware of the monumental evolutionary event slowly taking place beneath their seas... Then the Magellan arrived in orbit carrying one million refugees from the last, mad days on Earth. And suddenly uncertainty and change had come to the placid paradise that was Thalassa." Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
208.
|
Clarke, Arthur C. The Hammer of God Bantam Dell Pub Group Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1993 0553095579 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Near Fine Hard Cover Book is solid and tight - boards straight. Light stain to outer edge of text, does not affect inside pages at all. Dust jacket clean and bright; very light wear to edges. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
209.
|
Clarke, Arthur Charles Ghost from the Grand Banks Bantam Dell Pub Group Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 0553072226 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Hard Cover Book is excellent; bumping to top corners only flaw, otherwise clean and tight - appears as unread. Dust jacket has 3" scratch across front cover, and some laminate seperation around author's name and title on front. Light bumping to corners and bottom edge of spine. DJ in mylar cover. "A hundred years after the sinking of the Titanic, two of the world's most powerful corporations race to find a way to raise and preserve the doomed luxury liner. The quest to uncover the secrets of the wreck and reclaim her becomes an obsession . . . and for some, a fatal one." Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
210.
|
Clarke, Arthur Charles 1984, Spring: A Choice of Futures Ballantyne Books New York 1984 0345313577 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Second printing. Book clean and tight, boards straight. Dust jacket has slight wear to top edge, and rubbing to bottom corners, else fine. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
211.
|
Clayton, Jo The Nowhere Hunt; A Novel of the Diadem DAW Books New York 1981 First - First edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback First printing. Clean and tight; light edge wear and reading crease to front cover along spine. DAW 457. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
212.
|
Clegg, Douglas The Vampyricon: The Priest of Blood Ace Books New York 2005 0441013279 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Hard Cover Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book and dust jacket brand new. Signed by Clegg on title page. "From Douglas Clegg, award-winning author of Afterlife and The Hour Before Dark, comes his first-ever fantasy novel, dealing with the dark edge of a fantastic medieval world. The Priest of Blood is the first novel of The Vampyricon, a saga of sword and sorcery -- and vampyres." Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
214.
|
Cole, William Oh, How Silly! Viking Press 1970 0670520950 First Edition Cloth Very Good Cloth Yellow cloth bound, with illustration on front. NO dust jacket. Book is solid, text clean and unmarked. Slight soiling to rear end pages, and light edge wear. Top cover has slight bow. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
215.
|
Colfer, Eoin The Artemis Fowl Files Disney Pr 2004 0786856394 First - First edition Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 187 pp. First printing. Clean and tight, no marks, boards square. Few light scratches to back cover. No dust jacket as issued. "Two new short stories are the centerpiece of this companion to the widely enjoyed ARTEMIS FOWL series. "LEPrecon" follows Captain Holly Short from Traffic to her induction into the Fairy Police as a Recon Captain. The amoral dwarf, Mulch Diggums, is featured together with Artemis in "The Seventh Dwarf." Between stories, fans will find games, coded messages to break, a "Fairy Spotter" guide, and interviews with the characters, among them Artemis Fowl, Holly Short, Commander Root, and even the author, Eoin Colfer." Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
216.
|
Colfer, Eoin Artemis Fowl Miramax New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 0786817879 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback Book is brand-new, never read; cover clean and bright. Small chip at bottom of spine. "When a twelve-year-old evil genius tries to restore his family fortune by capturing a fairy and demanding a ransom in gold, the fairies fight back with magic, technology, and a particularly nasty troll." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
217.
|
Coman, Carolyn Many Stones Penguin Putnam Books New York 2002 0142301485 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight - no creasing to spine. Very slight wear at corners of spine, else fine. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
218.
|
Conley, Kevin Stud; Adventures in Breeding St Martins Pr 2002 1582341842 First - First printing Hardcover Fine good + Hardcover Book is as-new. Dust jacket has wear and creasing to top edge; chipping to top front corner, and light wear to bottom edge. 209 pp. "Part socioeconomic study, part historical excavation, this look at Kentucky horse breeding details the earliest accounts of horse trading, an oddball horse auction (in which a reserved group of Irish buyers is pitted against a consortium of sheikhs known as the Doobie Brothers), and the fate of the manure from prized horses." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
219.
|
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides Houghton Mifflin Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1986 0395353009 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Spanning 40 years, this is the story of turbulent Tom Wingo, his gifted and troubled twin sister Savannah, and the dark and violent past of the extraordinary family into which they were born. This is the book that inspired the movie starring Nick Nolte and Barbara Streisand. First printing. Book is clean and tight in nice condition; bumping to corners, book plate on FFEP with inscription on it, else fine. Dust jacket has light edge wear and bumping to corners and top of spine; price clipped. Clean and intact - a nice collector's first edition in protective mylar cover. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
220.
|
Cook, Glen The Dragon Never Sleeps Nightshade Books San Francisco 2008 1597800996 First - First edition Paperback Fine Paperback As-new. 290 pp. Reprint of 1988 edition. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
221.
|
Cook, Glen Garrett Files : Bitter Gold Hearts Penguin Books Canada, Limited Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1988 0451153715 First - First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback First printing w/full number line. Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Very light wear to edges, else fine. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
222.
|
Cook, Glen Cold Copper Tears Signet Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988 0451157737 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback First printing w/full number line. Book is clean, solid and tight; no creasing to spine. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
223.
|
Cook, Rick Wizard's Bane Baen Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 0671698036 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is as-new: clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Price sticker on back. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
224.
|
Coonts, Stephen Saucer; The Conquest St Martins Pr 2004 031232362X First - First edition Trade Paperback new Trade Paperback 340 pp. First printing. Brand new. "In the chilling sequel to Saucer, Rip Cantrell and test pilot Charley Pine discover that someone is using top-secret information about saucer technology, developing a potentially devasting anti-gravity beam, and are forced to steal the spacecraft housed in the National Air and Space Museum in order to rescue Uncle Egg, who has been kidnapped by the French." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
225.
|
Cooper, Louise Infanta (Indigo, Book 3) Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 0812506677 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is as-new; clean and tight - no creasing to spine. "Her name is Indigo, color of mourning - and her home is the wide world, for she has no other. She cannot die, she cannot age - for until she lifts the curse of the Tower of Regrets she is doomed to immortality. She has one friend, who is not human. And she has one enemy, who will haunt her footsteps until the end of time..." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
226.
|
Cooper, Louise Nocturne (Indigo, Book 4) Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990 0812507983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Light wear to bottom edge of front cover, and slight sticker remains to front. "For centuries the Tower of Regrets stood alone, and no man or woman dared turn their face to it, for fear of the curse that lay within. And so it might have remained - but for the recklessness of a king's foolish daughter..." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
228.
|
Cowper, Richard The Road to Corlay Pocket Books New York 1979 0671829173 First - First edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Clean and tight, one light reading crease to spine; very light edge wear, near fine. First printing w/full number line on copyright page. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
229.
|
Crichton, Michael Prey HarperCollins Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 0066214122 First - First Edition Hard Cover As New Good Hard Cover First edition, first printing. Very clean, tight spine - as new. Dust jacket has some light soiling on back and lower left of front. Small sticker remains over part of bar code. "As fresh as today's headlines, Michael Crichton's most compelling novel yet tells the story of a mechanical plague and the desperate efforts of a handful of scientists to stop it. Drawing on up-to-the-minute scientific fact, Prey takes us into the emerging realms of nanotechnology and artificial distributed intelligence in a story of breathtaking suspense." Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
230.
|
Crichton, Michael Sphere Ballantine Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 0345353145 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Nice reading copy; intact spine with some very light creasing. Cover is clean and intact with some edge wear. Made into major motion picture. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
231.
|
Crichton, Michael Rising Sun Alfred a Knopf Inc Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1992 0394589424 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover The international electronics industry is the fiercely coveted prize in this ingenious, riveting murder mystery that unfolds in the arena of volatile Japanese-American relations. Book is in excellent condition - pages and binding are clean and tight. Dust jacket is clean and intact with some edge wear and bumping to top edge. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
232.
|
Crichton, Michael Sphere Knopf New York 1987 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is clean and tight in beautiful condition. Boards square, pages clean; Slight rubbing to bottom edges, else fine. Dust jacket has rubbing to corners of spine, 1/2" closed tear to top of back, and 1/4" closed tear to top of front. "In the middle of the South Pacific, 1,000 feet below the surface, a huge spaceship is discovered resting on the ocean floor. It is a craft of phenomenal dimensions, it seems undamaged by its fall from the sky, and it appears to be at least three hundred years old. Rushed to the scene is a group of American scientists who investigate this astonishing discovery. What they find defies imaginations and mocks their attempts at logical explanation." Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
233.
|
Crispin, A.C. Sarek Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 0671795619 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover Book is solid, tight and clean; boards square. Dust jacket clean and bright - as new. "Spock's mother, Amanda Grayson, is dying, and Spock returns to the planet Vulcan where he and Sarek enjoy a rare moment of rapprochement. But just as his wife's illness grows worse, duty calls Sarek away, once again sowing the seeds of conflict between father and son. Yet soon Sarek and Spock must put aside their differences and work together to foil a far-reaching plot to destroy the Federation, a plot that Sarek has seen in the making for nearly his entire career." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
234.
|
Crowley, John Daemonomania - SIGNED Bantam New York 2000 0553100041 First - First edition Hardcover Fine fine Hardcover Signed First printing. Inscribed on title page by author: "For --, John Crowley". Fine book, in fine DJ. Mylar cover on DJ. "When the world ends, it ends somewhat differently for each soul then alive to see it; the end doesn't come all at once but passes and repasses over the world like the shivers that pass over a horse's skin. For the people in this novel, the concerns of everyday life -- children and love affairs, work and friendship -- are beginning to transmute into the extraordinary and to reveal the forces, dark and light, that truly govern their lives. It is the dark of the year, between Halloween and the winter solstice, and the gateway is open between the worlds of the living and the dead. Pierce and Rosie, Samantha and Rose Ryder, and their enemies and allies -- who have powers hidden until now--must take sides in an age-old war that is approaching the final battle." Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
235.
|
Crowley, John Beasts - SIGNED Bantam Books 1983 0553230360 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback Second printing. Signed by author on title page. Clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Edge wear. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
236.
|
Crowley, John Beasts Doubleday New York 1976 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good - Hard Cover Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Signed on title page. Book is solid, square and clean. Light bumping to top edge, else fine. Dust jacket has slight wear to top edge, light soiling on back, and lower corner of inside flap clipped. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
237.
|
Crowther, Peter (Ed.) Fourbodings: A Quartet Of Uneasy Tales Cemetery Dance Pubns Forest Hill, MD 2005 1587670909 First Edition Cloth New New Cloth Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is brand-new from publisher, boards square. Signed edition, limited to 1000 copies, tipped-in signature page features all four authors and the editor. "A collection of four brand new novellas of terror by British superstars Simon Clark, Tim Lebbon, Terry Lamsley, and Mark Morris -- sure to be one of the finest and scariest books of the entire year!" Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
238.
|
Crowther, Peter (Ed.) The Spaces Between the Lines Subterranean Press Burton, MI 2007 1596060794 Limited Cloth As New As New Cloth Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is as-new from publisher. Signed by Crowther on tipped in signature page. Limited to 750 copies, this is copy 266. Dust jacket art by J.K. Potter. "From a quietly horrific story of a man who cannot accept his wife's untimely death ('Stand By') to a post-apocalyptic encounter between a traveling carnival and the last vampire ('The Last Vampire'), the dozen stories in this collection illustrate the author's knack for finding the strange places between reality and dark fantasy and bringing them to light." - Library Journal Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
239.
|
Cummings, Hope Gilbert; Hope White Ghetto Dorrance Pub Co Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997 080593992X First Edition Hard Cover New New Hard Cover First printing. Book is as-new, never read. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
240.
|
Daley, Brian Starfollowers of Cormd Ballantine Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1981 0345301420 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Third printing. Book is clean and tight. Some light scuffing to corners, and very light edge wear, else fine; spine uncreased. In excellent condition!! Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
243.
|
Datlow, Ellen (Ed.) Vanishing Acts; A Science Fiction Anthology St Martins Pr 2000 0312869622 First - First edition Hardcover Fine fine Hardcover Signed First printing. Signed by editor Ellen Datlow on title page. 380 pp. "Assembles a collection of original science fiction stories that explore the idea of endangered species--interpreted in some cases to include the human race--by award-winning science fiction authors, including Ted Chiang." Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
244.
|
Datlow, Ellen (ed.) A Whisper of Blood: 18 Stories of Vampirism William Morrow & Co Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1991 0688103618 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Signed by Ellen Datlow on title page. Out of print. First printing. Book is as-new - clean and tight. Dust jacket has few small spots of soiling on back cover, else fine. DJ in mylar cover. "Here are 18 chilling tales of vampirism from esteemed writers of science fiction and horror. Authors include Robert Silverberg, Suzy McKee Charnas, Jonathan Carroll, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, David J. Schow, Karl Edward Wagner, Kathe Koja, Elizabeth Massie, Barry N. Malzberg, Rick Wilbur, Thomas Ligotti, and many more." Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
245.
|
Datlow, Ellen, (Ed.) The Del Rey Book of Science Fiction And Fantasy; Sixteen Original Works by Speculative Fiction's Finest Voices Del Rey New York 2008 0345496329 Second printing Trade Paperback New Trade Paperback Signed Brand-new. Signed by editor Ellen Datlow and contributor Jeffery Ford. 400 pp. "Exemplifying the best in contemporary science fiction and fantasy, an anthology of original short fiction features such works as "Sonny Liston Takes the Fall" by John W. Campbell Award winner Elizabeth Bear, "Daltharee" by World Fantasy Award winner Jeffrey Ford, and "The Goosle," a new take on Hansel and Gretel by new author Margo Lanagan." Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
246.
|
David, Peter; Furth, Robin; King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born #3 Marvel Comics New York 2007 Stapled Wraps New Stapled Wraps Lee, Jae Brand-new, the third in a series of 7 limited comics that delve into the world of the Dark Tower as imagined by Stephen King . "Now in a comic book personally overseen by King himself, Roland's past is revealed! Sumptuously drawn by Jae Lee and Richard Isanove, adapted by long-time Stephen King expert Robin Furth (author of Stephen King's The Dark Tower: A Concordance) and scripted by New York Times bestseller Peter David, this series delves in depth into Roland's origins - the perfect introduction to this incredibly realized world." Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
247.
|
David, Peter; Furth, Robin; King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born #2 Marvel Comics New York 2007 Stapled Wraps New Stapled Wraps Lee, Jae Brand-new, the second in a series of 7 limited comics that delve into the world of the Dark Tower as imagined by Stephen King . "Now in a comic book personally overseen by King himself, Roland's past is revealed! Sumptuously drawn by Jae Lee and Richard Isanove, adapted by long-time Stephen King expert Robin Furth (author of Stephen King's The Dark Tower: A Concordance) and scripted by New York Times bestseller Peter David, this series delves in depth into Roland's origins - the perfect introduction to this incredibly realized world." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
248.
|
David, Peter; Furth, Robin; King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger Born #1 Marvel Comics New York 2007 Stapled Wraps New Stapled Wraps Lee, Jae Brand-new, the first in a series of 7 limited comics that delve into the world of the Dark Tower as imagined by Stephen King . "Now in a comic book personally overseen by King himself, Roland's past is revealed! Sumptuously drawn by Jae Lee and Richard Isanove, adapted by long-time Stephen King expert Robin Furth (author of Stephen King's The Dark Tower: A Concordance) and scripted by New York Times bestseller Peter David, this series delves in depth into Roland's origins - the perfect introduction to this incredibly realized world." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
250.
|
De Camp, L. Sprague The Goblin Tower Ballantine Books New York 1983 034529842X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Clean and tight; wear to covers. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
251.
|
De Lint, Charles Widdershins Tor Books 2007 0765312867 First - First printing Paperback Near Fine Paperback 560 pp. Clean and tight; light scuffing to bottom outside corner, else fine. "Jilly Coppercorn and Geordie Riddell. Since they were introduced in the first Newford story, Timeskip, back in 1989, their friends and readers alike have been waiting for them to realize what everybody else already knows: that they belong together. But they've been more clueless about how they feel for each other than the characters in When Harry Met Sally. Now in Widdershins, a stand-alone novel of fairy courts set in shopping malls and the Bohemian street scene of Newford's Crowsea area, Jilly and Geordie’s story is finally being told." Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
252.
|
Dean, Cameron Passionate Thirst Ballantine Books New York 2006 0345492536 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 352 pp. Clean and tight; light reading creases to spine, but no breaks. Light edge wear. "In the first of a trilogy of supernatural romance novels featuring vampire killer Candace Steele, Candace is working undercover in a Las Vegas casino as she stalks Sin City's undead, when she assigned to a security detail for popular singer Temptation McCoy, a job that is complicated by the return of her former lover, seductive vampire Ash." Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
253.
|
DeCamp, L. Sprague The Honorable Barbarian Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1989 0345360915 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good + Hard Cover Book solid, clean and square. Dust jacket has light wear to edges, else fine. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
254.
|
DeCamp, L. Sprague The Reluctant King N Doubleday New York 1983 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Hard Cover Book is solid, tight and clean; boards are square. Owner's bookplate on ffep. Dust jacket has minor edge wear and scuffing to corners. Contains The Goblin Tower, The Clocks of Iraz, and The Unbeheaded King in one volume. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
255.
|
DeCamp, L. Sprague Lest Darkness Fall Ballantine Books New York 1949 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Hard Cover No publish date - approx. 1979. Book is clean and tight; boards square. Book plate on ffep. Light foxing to top and outer edge of text. Dust jacket has chipping to bottom front corner, rubbing to top corners. 1/2" closed tear to bottom of text, and bumping to bottom of spine. DJ in mylar cover. "When Rome fell, the light of reason flickered out across the Empire. The Dark Ages had begun. Could a man from the 20th century prevent the fall of Rome? When lightning struck, Martin Padway was hurled backward into the sixth century. Like him, her fate was to bring Rome into being. Together, they must strive to bring the light, lest darkness fall." Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
256.
|
Deedy, John G. Literary Places: A Guided Pilgrimage, New York and New England Andrews McMeel Pub Kansas City 1978 0836271025 First Edition Trade Paperback Good Trade Paperback Wear to edges, scuffing/rubbing to corners; light reading creases to spine, but spine is solid. Few light surface scratches/scrapes to back cover. Inscription, no other marks to interior. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
257.
|
Delacroix, Claire Unicorn Vengeance Harlequin Books New York 1995 037328893X Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Solid, clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Very light edge wear, else fine. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
258.
|
Derleth, August (Ed.) New Horizons: Yesterday's Portraits of Tomorrow The Last Science Fiction Anthology Arkham House Pub Sauk City, WI 1999 0870541749 First Edition Cloth As New As New Cloth Book is as-new from publisher. "The Last Science Fiction Anthology Edited by August Derleth. With Introduction and notes by Joseph Wrzos. Before his untimely death in 1971, August Derleth, already acclaimed for editing numerous SF anthologies, selected the contents for a final 'retrospective' gathering of first rate, exemplary SF tales, but never completed the project. Now, with an Introduction and Authors’ notes provided by Joseph Wrzos, NEW HORIZONS finally appears.". Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
259.
|
Dickson, Gordon R. Masters of Everon Nelson Doubleday New York 1979 Book Club Very Good very good Book is clean and tight; light foxing to outer edges. Dust jacket has bumping to top and bottom of spine and wear to outer edge; some soiling to back and creasing/chip to top of back. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
260.
|
Dickson, Gordon R. Home from the Shore Sunridge Press New York 1978 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + Trade Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Light wear to edges. Includes black and white illustrations throughout by James R. Odbert. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
261.
|
Dickson, Gordon R. Ancient, My Enemy Doubleday New York 1974 0385052022 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good - Hard Cover Yellow cloth with black printing on spine. Book is clean and bright, slight wear to bottom edges. Dust jacket has light wear and soiling, does not obscure cover art. Bumping and slight chipping to top and bottom of spine, and wear to edges. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Inside top corner clipped, but original price of $6.95 present. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
262.
|
Dillard, J. M. Star Trek: First Contact Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 067100316X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is a very nice first edition, based on Star Trek First Contact film. Includes photos from the movie. Spine is tight, and pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacet is clean and bright - in very nice condition with some light shelf wear and 2 small tears on back cover. "From the deepest. darkest reaches of space comes the greatest threat the Federation has ever faced--the Borg. Half organic, half mechanical, the Borg are relentless and bent on conquering and "assimilating" all intelligent life. Once again, Captain Picard, Riker, and the rest of the Enterprise crew must face their deadliest foe." Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
263.
|
Dillard, J. M. The Lost Years Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 0671682938 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover Book and dust jacket in beautiful condition - no wear or marks; boards straight. "After the end of the EnterpriseTM's five-year mission, Captain Kirk, Mr. Spock, and Dr. McCoy struggle to establish new lives apart from each other and the starship. The newly-promoted Admiral Kirk is placed in charge of a specially-created Starfleet division and attempts to defuse a critical hostage situation; Mr. Spock, who, in the midst of a teaching assignment on Vulcan, finds the one thing he least expected; and Dr. McCoy, whose unerring instinct for trouble lands him smack in the middle of an incident that could trigger an interstellar bloodbath." Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
264.
|
Dillard, J. M.; Berman, Rick; Piller, Michael Star Trek: Insurrection Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 0671024477 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book is solid, tight and clean; boards square. Slight bumping to top and bottom of spine. " On an unnamed planet in a distant sector, Starfleet, in an uneasy alliance with a mysterious new alien species of unknown origin, has discovered a secret with astounding implications that could transform the future of the entire Federation. But this secret has a price that may be more than some are willing to pay. The secret first turns Data against Starfleet, then draws Jean-Luc Picard and the Starship Enterprise into a tense and dangerous situation that has unexpected effects on every member of the crew -- and presents them with an agonizing moral dilemma. Faced with orders he cannot obey and a crisis he cannot ignore, Picard finds himself torn between his conscience and his uniform." Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
265.
|
Dillard, J.M. Star Trek Generations Pocket Books New York 1994 0671517422 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Remainder marked in as-new condition; includes photos from the movie. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
266.
|
Doherty, P. C. The Serpent Amongst the Lilies St Martins Pr New York 1990 0312051549 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Good + Hard Cover First printing with full number line. Book is clean and tight; boards square. Dust jacket in mylar cover; has crease along front upper third, and 1" closed tear at top front corner. "An investigation into the mysterious woman known as the Maid, Jeanne D'Arc, by a loyal servant to the English Throne, Matthew Jankyn." Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
267.
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Power That Preserves Ballantine Books New York 1993 0345348672 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Wear to edges and light bumping to bottom of spine. "Twice before Thomas Covenant had been summoned to the strange other-world where magic worked. Twice before he had been forced to join with the Lords of Revelstone in their war against Lord Foul, the ancient enemy of the Land. Now he was back. This time the Lords of Revelstone were desperate. Without hope, Covenant set out to confront the might of the enemy, as Lord Foul grew more powerful with every defeat for the Land...." Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
268.
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. The Mirror of Her Dreams (Mordant's Need, Book 1) Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986 0345332989 First Edition Hard Cover Good + Good Hard Cover Book is clean and intact, with little wear to cover, and no marks to covers or text. Spine a bit loose, but is solid with no cracks or breaks. Dust jacket has edge wear and chipping to bottom and top edges. Light soiling to front cover at title and author's name. "The daughter of rich but neglectful parents, Terisa Morgan lives alone in a New York City apartment, a young woman who has grown to doubt her own existence. Surrounded by the flat reassurance of mirrors, she leads an unfulfilled life until the night a strange man named Geraden comes crashing through one of her mirrors, on a quest to find a champion to save his kingdom of Mordant from a pervasive evil that threatens the land. Much to her own surprise, when Geraden begs her to come back with him, she agrees. Now, in a culture where women are little more than the playthings of powerful men, in a kingdom threatened from without and within by enemies able to appear and vanish out of thin air, Terisa must become more than the pale reflection of a person. For the way back to Earth is closed to her. And the enemies of Mordant will stop at nothing to see her dead." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
271.
|
Donaldson, Stephen R. White Gold Wielder; The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 3 Ballantine Books New York 1983 0345303075 First - First printing Hardcover Near Fine very good Hardcover 485 pp. First edition; White boards with gold quarter cloth and gilt lettering on spine. Book is solid and clean in excellent overall condition. Bumping to bottom outer corners. Dust jacket is bright and clean with no tears. Bumping/creasing to top and bottom of spine and crease at top edge on back. "This sixth book in the epic fantasy the Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever wraps up the second trilogy in the series. After the disastrous failure of their quest for the One Tree, Thomas Covenant and Linden Avery--who have grown to love each other--return to the Land. Somehow, they must find some other means to defeat the evil Lord Foul and cleanse the Land of the corruptive influence of his Sunbane. Unfortunately, to do so will require a terrible but vital sacrifice." Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
272.
|
Donaldson, Stephen, R. Lord Foul's Bane; The Chronicles of Thomas Convenant Unbeliever, Book 1 Nelson Doubleday New York 1977 Book Club Hardcover Very Good very good - Hardcover Book club edition. Book is clean and tight; light foxing to outer edges of text and rubbing to bottom edges. Dust jacket has wear and rubbing to front and spine; creasing and light chipping with few closed tears to edges. Gutter code H21 on page 403. Book club edition realeased before trade, making this a true first edition. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
273.
|
Douglass, Sara Beyond the Hanging Wall Tor Books New York 2003 076530449X First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is clean and tight; light bumping to head of spine. Dust jacket bright and clean; wear to top edge, bumping to head of spine, and 1/2" closed tear to top front corner. "A missing prince...A mythical creature...An age-old mystery.... Like his physician father, sixteen-year-old Garth Baxtor is gifted with the Touch. By laying his hands upon his patients, Garth can sense the illness that dwells within and promote healing. But illness is not all he can sense, as he learns when he accompanies his father to the underground mines known as the Veins to minister to the criminals condemned to labor there, beyond the hanging wall. Applying his hands to the wound of one prisoner known only as Lot No. 859, Garth is stunned to discover that the man is no common criminal...." Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
274.
|
Douglass, Sara Sinner; Book 4 of the Wayfarer Redemption St Martins Press New York 2004 0312870469 First - First edition Hardcover Near Fine very good + Hardcover 464 pp. First printing. Clean and tight; no marks, boards square. Light wear to bottom of spine. Dust jacket bright and clean; wear to edges and light bumping to top and bottom of spine. No remainder marks. "Overseeing a precarious peace between the three races of Tencendor, Caelum SunSoar, the son of the Starman Axis, struggles with the death of his Icarri sister at the hands of his hated brother Drago, who has been rendered mortal as punishment for his alliance with the monster Gorgrael." Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
275.
|
Douglass, Sara Enchanter (The Wayfarer Redemption, Book 2) Forge New York 2002 0765341964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine or marks to interior. Light edge wear and scuffing to corners; else fine. "Axis is a true hero, in every sense of the word. On his shoulders lies the double burden of prophecy and war. Having fulfilled the first part of the prophecy by becoming the StarMan, he now must reunite the three races inhabiting his world. It is his destiny to lead an army against his evil half-brother, to regain control of Tencendor, once the greatest land in the world. It is his destiny to be caught between the two women he loves, one the epitome of gentility, beauty, and intelligence, the other a fierce warrior with a cunning wit. And it is his destiny to be thwarted at every turn by the vicious Goragel, an insane monster bent on destroying all that Axis works to preserve . . ." Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
276.
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes Berkley Medallion New York 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback Ninth printing. Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Bit of rubbing to edges and small crease to top front corner. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
277.
|
Drake, David Queen of Demons (Lord of the Isles, Book 2) Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 031286468X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is clean and tight; faint bump to bottom edge. Dust jacket has bumping to top edge, and rubbing at bottom corners, else fine. "Queen of Demons follows the travels and adventures of memorable characters: Garric, his sister Sharina, their friend Cashel and Cashel's sister Ilna, and Tenoctris. Their journey takes them across the world of the Isles toward a confrontation with contending forces of evil, as the confluence of magic is reaching a millennial peak. The thousand-year-old sorcerer, The Hooded One, has been defeated after a great supernatural battle, but there remain a living king and queen in power - both bent on seizing control of the known world." Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
278.
|
Drake, David Goddess of the Ice Realm (Lord of the Isles, 5) Tor Fantasy New York, NY 2003 0312873883 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book is in near perfect condition with no wear or marks. Dust jacket has light edge wear, else fine. "In Goddess of the Ice Realm, as Garric and his retinue reach the island city of Carcosa, the wizard Tenoctris perceives a powerful supernatural assault directed against them. Ilna and her beloved, Chalcus, are sent to investigate a magical threat to shipping in the north. Cashel is translated into another world by evil magic, and Sharina to yet another. All of them face deadly dangers and overcome them before they are again united during the terrifying and dramatic climax." Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
279.
|
Drake, David Mistress of the Catacombs Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 0312873875 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Hard Cover Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is clean and tight; bumping to top corners, and remainder marked (black slash) on bottom of text. Dust jacket clean and bright; bumping/creasing to top corners, and light creasing to top of spine. DJ in mylar cover; signed by author (no inscription) on title page. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
280.
|
Drake, David Justice Ace Books E Rutherford, New Jersey 1992 0441586163 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Very slight edge wear, else as-new. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
281.
|
Drake, David; Hartwell, David G. Lord of the Isles Tor Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 0312853963 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good - Hard Cover Book is like new in perfect condition. Endpaper maps. Dust jacket has some bumps and wear on edges, and two slight cuts on front cover. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
282.
|
Drake, John D. Interviewing for Managers: Sizing up People American Management Association 1972 0814452698 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Book is clean and tight - no marks to interior and no creasing to spine. Some edge wear and surface chipping, and sticker remains w/black smudge on back. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
283.
|
Du Bois, W. E. B. The Souls of Black Folk Penguin USA E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 014039074X Trade Paperback Near Fine Trade Paperback Book is clean and tight. Faint edge wear, and age discoloration to pages, else fine. First published in 1903, this extraordinary work not only recorded and explained history, it helped to alter its course. Written after Du Bois had earned his Ph.D. from Harvard and studied in Berlin, these 14 essays contain both the academic language of sociology and the rich lyrics of African spirituals, which Du Bois called "sorrow songs." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
284.
|
Duane, Diane Spock's World Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 067166851X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover Book is solid, tight and clean; boards square. Dust jacket has rubbing to edges, creasing to top and bottom edges of spine; small (1/4") closed tear to back top of jacket. DJ in mylar cover. "As Commander Spock, his father Sarek, and Captain James T. Kirk struggle to preserve Vulcan's future, the planet's innermost secrets are laid before us, from its beginnings millions of years ago to its savage prehistory, from merciless tribal warfare to medieval court intrigue, from the exploration of space to the the development of o'thia -- the ruling ethic of logic. And Spock -- torn between his duty to Starfleet and the unbreakable ties that bind him to Vulcan -- must find a way to reconcile both his own inner conflict and the external dilemma his planet faces...lest the Federation itself be ripped asunder." Price:
10.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
285.
|
Duncan, Dave The Cutting Edge Ballantine Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1992 0345378962 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book is in as-new condition. Dust jacket excellent with only minor bump to bottom of spine, covered in myar. "Book one in the magical, action-filled new series by the creator of A Man of His Word. Queen Inos married Rap, the devoted stableboy who had saved her life, and they lived happily for many years. Then a God appeared and warned Rap that total devastation was imminent, the very fabric of the world was at risk, and it was all Rap's fault!" Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
286.
|
Durbin, Frederic S. Dragonfly Arkham House Pub Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. 1999 0870541757 First Edition Hard Cover New New Hard Cover Book is new, in excellent condition. Dust jacket in mylar cover. "As Halloween approaches, strange things are happening in the basement of Uncle Henry s funeral parlor, where 10-year-old Bridget Ann (nicknamed Dragonfly ) lives. Uncle Henry summons his friend Mothkin, a hunter, to investigate. Exploring the basement Mothkin and Dragonfly find the door to a strange underground place they will soon know as Harvest Moon. Here, the evil master Samuel Hain (who takes great pride in having started the black plague) has enslaved the entire population. You ll meet assorted vampires, werewolves, gypsies, Hain s cutthroat henchman, and the ever-present Jolly Jack , Hain s airborne, pumpkin-shaped battle-cruiser, which leaves death and destruction in its wake.". Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
287.
|
Durst, Sarah Out of the Wild - SIGNED Razorbill New York 2008 1595141596 First - First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Hardcover Signed 260 pp. First printing. In excellent condtion; light edge wear to book and dust jacket, else fine. Signed by author on title page. "As the daughter of Rapunzel and active fighter against the fairy-tale world of the Wild, Julie finds herself in another exciting adventure when Sleeping Beauty is kidnapped by a wicked Fairy Godmother and she must work with her recently released prince father to fight the fairytale powers to save her from certain doom." Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
288.
|
Durst, Sarah Beth Into the Wild Penguin Books New York, NY 2007 1595141855 First - First edition Paperback New Paperback Signed First printing. Brand new, signed by author on title page. 2007 Andre Norton Award finalist for young adult science fiction & fantasy. This first novel by Durst establishes the Wild as the world once inhabited by fairy tail characters, but now a tamed plant living under the bed of Rapunzel's daughter, Julie. When the Wild escapes, Julie and Puss (yes, Puss in boots) must try to save her friends, family, and the world and re-tame the Wild. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
290.
|
Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda (The Malloreon, Book 3) Ballantine Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1995 0345363310 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Slight slant to spine, and few light creases. Slight wear to edges and corners of spine. Nice reading copy. "In an adventurous sequel to THE MALLOREAN, David Eddings tells the story of King Garion's abducted infant son and his efforts to save him. Unfortunately, he and his friends are detained by the friendly, but determined Zakath, who refuses to let them leave. As a horde of demons ravage the Cities and a plague lets loose its terrors, Garion has little time left to reach his destination, or the kidnapper wins by default. Book is solid and clean." Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
291.
|
Eddings, David The Ruby Knight Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 0345370430 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover Fourth printing. Book and dust jacket as-new. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
292.
|
Eddings, David The Shining Ones (The Tamuli, Book 2) Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1993 0345373227 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Hard Cover Book is solid, tight and clean. Water damage to interior page 115. Else fine. Dust jacket clean and bright. Minimal wear to edges, else fine. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
293.
|
Eddings, David The Ruby Knight (The Elenium, Book 2) Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1990 0345370430 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition - clean and tight, boards square. "Ehlanda, Queen of Elenia, has been poisoned. A deep enchantment sustains her life, but it will end soon. Then Sparhawk, Knight of the Queen's Champion, learns where to get to cure for the poison. He and his companions set forth on a dangerous quest to find the antidote before the queen should perish and the peace ends...." Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
294.
|
Eddings, David Seeress of Kell (Book 5 of the Malloreon) Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1991 0345330064 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Hard Cover Book is clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Dust jacket bright and clean; bumping to head of spine. "Here is the epochal conclusion to David Eddings' bestselling The Malloreon, the culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples - a magnificent fantasy of men, Kings, Sorcerers, and Gods caught up in the seven-thousand-year war between two ancient, opposing Destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation." Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
295.
|
Eddings, David Magician's Gambit Ballantine Books 1983 0345300777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mass Market Paperback 305 pp. Clean and tight; few light reading creases to spine, but solid. Light crease to front cover, and very slight edge wear. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
296.
|
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh The Redemption of Althalus Del Rey Books Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 0345440781 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Book is un-read; clean and tight, no creasing to spine. Light wear to top and bottom of spine, else as-new. "Althalus, unrepentant rogue and scoundrel, will become the champion of humanity in its desperate struggle against the forces of an ancient god determined to return the universe to nothingness." Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
298.
|
Editor-Chris Oarr Forge (No. 1) Crossgeneration Comics Inc Oldsmar, Florida, U.S.A. 2002 1931484104 Soft Cover Near Fine Soft Cover Book is clean and tight; unread. Small crease to lower back corner of cover and few pages, else fine and as-new. Graphic novel of five seperate stories. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
299.
|
Editor-Hedi Levine New & Healthy Brand Name Cookbook Smithmark Pub New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995 0831729945 Hard Cover Fine Good Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book is in like-new condition. Dust jacket has edge wear and chips at edges; small tear and creasing at top of spine. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
300.
|
Editor-Penny Rennick Alaska's Bears Alaska Geographic Society Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.A. 1993 1566610141 Soft Cover Fine Soft Cover Book is clean and tight, as-new. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|